Muni Cup Results


Muni Cup Images from 2013

Year

Team

Players

Winner

2014 McDonalds  
2014 Helfrich Group A: Doug Delong, Dylan Krohn, Brian Schmidt, Dave Delong; alternates Tyler Raben and Britt Reddington
Group B: Jeff Jewell, Jay Ritter, Jerry Knight, Sam Nation; alternates Mark Wallace and Brad Johann
Group C: Jim Mitchell, Brian Claybourn, Nelson Ford, Terry Babb; alternates Herb Sabelhaus and Steve Deputy
 
2013 Helfrich Group A: team is Jim Atkins, Tom Alexander, Dave Delong, Mark Adcock, alternates Jerry Knight, Doug Delong.
Group B: team, Dusty Jourdan, Dave Turpin, Jake Schiff, Tom Mcnamera, alt; Brad Johann, Kevin Carlton.
Group C: team; Dominic Turi, Grant Hartman, Jim Boyle, Kelvin Canaday, Brandon McClish, Dan Korressell

2012

Fendrich

 

2012

Helfrich

Group A: Dave Delong, Tom Alexander, Matt Hufnagel, Jim Atkins, Mark Adcock
Group B: Dan Berry, Mark Wallace, Gary Lannert, Dennis Lannert, Brad Johann, Bob Torrence
Group C: Terry Babb, Jim Mitchell, Rick Barton, Kelvin Canaday, Edie Geis, Dirk Danks

 

2011

 

Helfrich

 

Group A:Mike Schapker, Brian Schmidt, Tom Alexander, Mark Adcock. Alt; Steve Pritchett, Jim Zeller.
Group B: Mike Penrod, Sam Nation,Gary Lannert, Doug DeLong; Alt, John Walker, Sam Gander.
Group C: Steve McCullough, Eddie Geis, Grant Hartman, Jim Mitchell; Alt. BJ Babb, Dan Moore


2010

 

Helfrich

 

Group A:Mike Schapker, Brian Schmidt, Tom Alexander, Mark Adcock. Alt; Steve Pritchett, Jim Zeller.
Group B: Mike Penrod, Sam Nation,Gary Lannert, Doug DeLong; Alt, John Walker, Sam Gander.
Group C: Steve McCullough, Eddie Geis, Grant Hartman, Jim Mitchell; Alt. BJ Babb, Dan Moore

2009 McDonalds  
2009 Helfrich Group A: Steve Pritchet, Mike Schapker, Gary Lannert, Mike Penrod; Alt. Jim Cheaney, Brian Schmidt.
Group B: Brad Johann, Bob Torrance, Rich Georgette, Gary Norman; Alt. Herb Sablehaus, Jack Hrvatin;
Group C: Charlie Newton, Randy Bailey, Terry Babb, Matt Mills; Alt. Rich Harpenau, Dirk Danks
 
2008 Helfrich Group A: Jim Cheaney, Brain Schmidt, Jim Will, Mark Adcock; Alt. Jerry Knight, Matt Hufnagel;
Group B: Ron Miller, Brent Bagby, Brad Johann, Sam Nation; Alt. Mike Penrod, Ruben Chavez;
Group C: Steve Deputy, Brad Hall, Rich LeGrange, Steve Bailey; Alt. Rich Barton, Rob Brannon
       

Muni Cup Images from 2008